top of page

Fiberlink 102P

ONU GPON/EPON 

onu gpon Fiberlink-102P frente

PRODUCT DEVELOPED AND MANUFACTURED

IN BRAZIL

Produto certificado:

logo anatel

The Fiberlink 102P is a GPON/EPON Optical Network Unit (ONU), featuring a compact RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet LAN interface designed for indoor use. It is ideal for FTTH deployments and, when used in conjunction with RGW devices, can provide triple-play services, including Internet, TV, and Digital Telephony.

It boasts an easy and intuitive WEB management interface with two levels of access and can be effortlessly provisioned via the Parks Easy Network View.

It supports the PPPoE network connection protocol, offering the option to authenticate the user without the need for a separate router device for this function.

onu gpon Fiberlink-102P-traseira
Main features:

• Compatible with GPON ITU-T G.984 and EPON IEEE 802.3ah standards.

• Wavelength of 1490nm (Downstream) and 1310nm (Upstream).

• Data rate of 2.488 Gbit/s Downlink/1.244 Gbit/s Uplink.

• Maximum data rate in EPON of 1.244 Gbit/s Downlink/1.244 Gbit/s Uplink.

• Reception sensitivity: -8 dBm to -28 dBm (±3 dBm).

• Transmission power: 0.5 to +5 dBm.

• Compatível com o padrão GPON ITU-T G.984
• Comprimento de onda de 1490nm (Downstream ) e 1310nm (Upstream) 
• Taxa de dados de 2.488 Gbit/s Downlink/1.244 Gbit/s Uplink 
• Sensibilidade de recepção: -8 dBm à -28dBm (±3dBm) 
• Potência de Transmissão: 0.5 à +5 dBm 

bottom of page