top of page
topo-pagina-fiberlink-511.webp
fiberlink-511onu-gpon-epon-wi-fi-meshac1200-dualband-isometrico.webp

Fiberlink 511

ONT GPON/EPON
Wi-fi Mesh AC1200 Dualband

The Fiberlink 511 stands out with its Wi-Fi 802.11ac Dualband (2.4GHz and 5GHz) capabilities and supports Easy Mesh technology.

Theoretical Performance:

2.4GHz: 300Mbps / 5GHz: 867Mbps

Actual Performance:

2.4GHz: 120Mbps / 5GHz: 650Mbps

speed-test-icon.jpg

To simplify installation and protect the fiber and optical connector, the Fiberlink 511 features a designated cavity on its underside. This cavity is designed to safeguard the connector and store several loops of the optical cable.

fiberlink-511onu-gpon-epon-wi-fi-meshac1200-dualband-protecao-de-fibra.webp
wi-fi-5-ac1200-icon.webp
suporte-easymesh.jpg

Hybrid operation mode, automatically compatible with both GPON and EPON networks.

BEAMFORMING and MU-MIMO Technologies

icone-color.jpg

BEAMFORMING

icone-color.jpg

MU-MIMO

interfaces-fiberlink511.webp

1 Analog Telephone

Adapter (ATA)

ntegrated, with a

eparate voice port.

SIP protocol compatible.

4 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports

Main features:

• GPON/EPON ONU

• GPON ITU G.984: 1.244Gbps Up / 2.488Gbps Down

• EPON IEEE 802.3ah: 1.244Gbps Up / 1.244Gbps Down

• IPv4 and IPv6 Router

• 4 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports

• AC1200 Wi-Fi

• 2x2 MU-MIMO

• EASY MESH

• BEAMFORMING

• Dualband Wi-Fi: 300Mbps + 867Mbps

• Wi-Fi 802.11n 2T2R: ~300Mbps

• Wi-Fi 802.11ac 2T2R: ~867Mbps

• 2*2 External Antennas (2.4GHz + 5GHz on the same antenna)

• 1 RJ11 FXS Port

• 12V Power Supply

• SC/APC Optical Connector

fiberlink-511-onu-gpon-epon-wi-fi-meshac1200-dualband-frente.webp
fiberlink-511onu-gpon-epon-wi-fi-meshac1200-dualband-traseira.webp
fiberlink-511onu-gpon-epon-wi-fi-meshac1200-dualband-traseira-painel.webp

RJ11 Telephony

Reset, and WPS buttons

4 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports

12V Power Source

Power

bottom of page